0 votes
asked in ESPaper by (430 points)
I'm getting an occasional 0*F temp for current temp and wonder if there is an update to my running code. Then I realized I don't know what I'm running. How can I check?  When was the latest available version of the source code updated? Is there a version/revision history available?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (5k points)
 
Best answer
The application repository is not versioned - other than by Git revision or timestamp that is. However, the library(ies) the application depends upon are versioned through the Arduino library manager. The Arduino IDE does notify you from time to time when new versions of installed libraries become available to install. Make sure you always use the latest version of our weather station lib (currently v1.6.4.).
+1 vote
answered by (2.7k points)

See:

https://github.com/ThingPulse

For the latest code version.

Welcome to ThingPulse Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

https://thingpulse.com

...